Find SC FC Connector,LC SC Fiber Connectors,LC And SC Fiber Connectors on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)

The Latest Product Alerts Send Me

LC SC FC Fiber Connectors


  • LC SC FC Fiber Connectors
  • LC SC FC Fiber Connectors
  • LC SC FC Fiber Connectors
  • LC SC FC Fiber Connectors
  • LC SC FC Fiber Connectors

LC SC FC Fiber Connectors

    Unit Price: USD 0.20 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,FCA,CPT,CIP
    Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
    Packaging: polybag packing
    Productivity: 5000PCS
    Brand: FOC/OEM
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air
    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Supply Ability: 10000PCS
    Certificate: ISO90001
    HS Code: 853670
    Port: Shenzhen,Ningbo,Xianggang
  • Mr.  test

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-SC-012

Type: Fiber Optic Connectors

Certification: GS, RoHS, ISO, CE

Mode: Singlemode,multimode

Diameter: 0.9 2.0 3.0mm

Ferrule: Ceramic

Model Number: LC

Product Description

LC SC FC Fiber Connectors

SC FC Connector,lC SC Fiber Connectors can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kit.LC and SC Fiber Connectors Clips are available for duplex connectors.Housing kits without ferrule are available.Fiber Optic LC Mini Connetcorlc pc connector






Specification(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized.

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

8) Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

9) Operating Temperature:-40~+75 degree

10) OEM and ODM order are welcomed over 10 years.


Features(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):

--Good durability

--Good temperature performance

--Easy installation

--Competitive price


Parameter(Fiber Connector,FC Fiber Connector,SC Fiber Connector,ST Fiber Connector,LC Fiber Connector):


Insertion loss SM ≤0.20 dB
MM ≤0.25dB
Return loss

PC

≥50 dB
UPC ≥55 dB
APC ≥65dB

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating

Ferrule hole sizes





SM: 125.0+1/-0um concentricity:≤1.0um
125.5+1/-0um ≤1.0um
126.0+1/-0um ≤1.0um
MM:125 um
concentricity:1≤3 um
127 um ≤3 um
128 um
≤3 um
Operating temperature -40~85


  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 Foclink was established in 2005 and another factory in mainland in 2006. So,we had been working in Fiber optic products field over 10 years and more. Now we have powerful research and development team, skillful mechanism processing professional technical support.Main products are fiber patch cord,fiber adapter,fiber splitter,optical distribution frame,fiber termination box,fiber enclosure,fiber connector,fiber patch panel,fiber media converter,ftth tools,CWDM & DWDM,etc. FOCLINK is always here for FTTH products.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Foclink Co., Ltd
  • Representative: 李松伟
  • Product/Service: Fiber Patch Cord , Fiber Adapter , Fiber Splitter , Fiber Termination box , Optical Distribution Frame , Fiber Patch Panel
  • Year Established: 2015
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: Above 20
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 21 -30 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: #3,D of Block,Baolong Industrial Park,Huawang Road,Dalang Street,Longhua District,Shenzhen,Guagndong province,China
  • Contact Person: Mr. test
  • Tel: 86--13879515955